Half Day Blended Pre-K and Cluster Program | |||
Room 114 Cluster Jennie Schmitt (DL) Guadalupe Garcia Leal (BIL) Cluster Program Room 114 Ma Gonzales Cluster Program Room 114 |
Room 114 Claudia Morin (BIL) Cluster Program Room 114 Noelia Rodriguez Cluster Program Room 114 Magali Salgado Cluster Program Room 114 TAT: (August-October) |
Room 407/507 Diane Morris Sarah McCarthy(ESL)(DL) Maria Marin (BIL) PreK 407
|
Room 408/508 Sarah Martin ( ESL ) Haley Zinkan (ESL) (DL) Maria Elena Ornelas (BIL) PreK 408 |
Full Day Preschool And Blended Full Day Preschool |
|||
Room 402 (Blended) Aileen Martin (ESL)
Mary Devine (DL)
Rosalina Olvera PreK (Full Day) Room 402
|
Room 403 Erin Berry (ESL) Leonor Cerda PreK (Full Day) Room 403 |
Room 405 Valeria Villalobos Cervantes (BIL/ESL) Angela Panush PreK (Full Day) Room 403 |
|
Kindergarten | |||
Room 401 Jean Rowe (ESL) |
Room 404 Karen Harris (ESL) |
Room 406 Esmeralda Velasco (ESL) (DL) |
|
First Grade | |||
Room 301 Julie McDevitt Marlene Scovil 1st Grade Room 301 Room 216 K-2 Christina Klemencic (ESL) (DL)
|
Room 302 Colleen Murphy
|
Room 303 Wendy Juarez (BIL) Maria Monroy (Bil) 1st Grade Room 303
|
Room 304 Tina Palazzolo (ESL) |
Second Grade | |||
Room 305 Mary Williquette (ESL) Room 216 Claudia Saiavano |
Room 306 Irma Rodriguez |
Room 307 Sue Klima (ESL) Consuelo Cartagena (BIL) 2nd Grade Room 307 |
Room 308 Jill McNichols (ESL) |
Third Grade | |||
Room 113 Eileen Leibforth (ESL) ELA/SS Room 216-3rd Katie Sullivan (ESL) (DL) |
Room 118 Karen Lessmeister (ESL) Math/Science/Writing |
Room 120 Sofia Ramos (ESL/BIL) ELA/SS Olga Del Real (BIL) 3rd Grade Room 120 |
Room 122 Meg Carey (ESL) Math/Science/Writing |
Fourth Grade | |||
Room 213 Lori Barone (ESL) ELA/SS Sheryl McLeod 4th Grade Room 213 |
Room 222 Yesenia Diaz (BIL/ESL) Math/Science Norma Alvarez (BIL) 4th Grade Room 222 |
Room 224 Beth Hauser Math & Science Nichele Cobb 4th Grade Room 224 |
Room 226 Sarah Wilson (ESL) ELA/SS Room 216 4th Bertha Torres( BIL/DL) |
Fifth Grade | |||
Room 203 Megan Bigane (ESL) ELA/SS Room 220 5th Jackie Murray (ESL) (DL) |
Room 204 Kristen Prendergast Math |
Room 205 Patricia Landeros (BIL) ELA/SS Sheila Cigmaglia 5th Grade Room 205 |
Room 207 Erin Poole Math |
Sixth Grade | |||
Room 206 Felix Leal (ESL/BIL) Math/Science Eboni Armour-Fraley 6th Grade Room 206 Myie Hays 6th Grade Room 206 |
Room 208 Juana Vazquez (BIL) Language Arts Denise Murphy 6th Grade Room 208 |
Room 210 Tonya Gaitor Social Studies/Writing |
Room 220 6th Betty Goodman (ESL) (DL) |
Seventh Grade | |||
Room 105 Katie McAlinden Science Room 220 7th & 8th ELA Nicholas Savaiano (ESL/DL) |
Room 106 Eddie Leal (ESL/BIL) Math |
Room 107 Agnes O’Shea (ESL) Social Studies/Writing |
Room 108 Katie Carey (ESL) Language Arts Denise Nevinski 7th Grade Room 108 |
Eighth Grade | |||
Room 101 Anne Shippy SS/Writing Room 102 7th/8th Math Angela Bridges (DL) |
Room 102 Linda Leal Math Raquel Loera 8th Grade Room 102 |
Room 103 Dina Dudczyk(ESL) Language Arts |
Room 104 Jamie Riley Science Veronica Medina (BIL) 8th Grade Room 104 |
Resource Teachers | |||
Art Room 116 Erin Gleason Room 214 Art Sabrina Mangan TAT: Kathleen Girzadas (August-November) |
Music Room 112 Manuel Reyes Room 112 Music Cale Patton Gym P.E. & Health Cecilia Ludvik P.E. & Health Rm 114 Jennifer Moriarty P.E. & Health Rm 305-Office Kathleen Herber (PT) |
Room 209 STEM Lab Amani Ghusein TAT: Colleen Biszewski (August-October) Technology Room 212 Julie Lawler Dance Stefanie Piatkiewicz |
Room 212B Bilingual Lead Cesar Garcia (ESL/BIL)
Room 201 Lead Literacy Liz DiMarco (ESL) |
Clinician Service Provider Staff | |||
Room 100 Case Manager Beverly Clancy (ESL) (DL) Room 100 Counselor Carolyn Curtin Room 212A Sonia Ramos-Perez |
Room 110 Social Worker (BIL) Alyse Rourke Room 202-A Social Worker Kristen Berg Room 202-A Psychologist Erin Winczo |
Room 202 Nurses Kathy Tonner Room 202 Quiana Williams Room 202 Speech Pathologists Carolyn Piegari Maricela Ambriz (Bil) |
Room 202 O.T. Mary Madden -Piniewski Kenyatta Cochran P.T. Katherine Hernandez |
MTSS | |||
MTSS Lead Room 212 Carina Armas (ESL/BIL)
MTSS Provider Room 221 Katie Oliva (ESL) |
Colleen Biszewski (Cadre) |
||
Support Staff | |||
School Assistant Brenda Rodriguez |
School Wide Support (MISC) Maria Diaz |
||
Administration, Office Staff & Security | |||
Principal Carla Frangella Room 110 Assistant Principal Jannet Vega (ESL/BIL) Room 110 Retired Assistant Principal (PT) Jeannine Gorny |
Main Office Clerks Sandra Novoa (BIL) Elizabeth Rodriguez (BIL) Rosemary Anderson |
School Security Officers Sophie Price D’Atkins Clark |
|
Lunchroom Staff | |||
Manager Sheila Lewis |
Porters Yajaira Colon Brittany Liggins |
Lunchroom Attendants Rochele Gipson Treva Levy |
Lunchroom Attendants Chantay William |
Engineer and Custodial Workers | |||
Engineer Mike Strzykalski |
A.M.CPS Employees Joanna Pearson Justin Noe |
AM CPS Employee Angelica Grajeda |
P.M. RJB Employees Morris Middleton Edith Vilches Andre Onna |