Faculty / Staff Directory 2017/ 2018

Blended Pre-K and Cluster Program
Rm 406
Stacy Hawkins (DL)

Rm 407 / 507
Mayra Alba (EL)
Sarah McCarthy (DL)

Rm 408 / 508
Kathy Ryan
Gloria Bilecki (DL)


Kindergarten
Rm 401
Jean Rowe
Rm 402
Sofia Carmona (EL)

Rm 403
Erin Berry
Rm 404
Karen Harris
First Grade
Rm 101
Carina Armas (EL)

Rm 104
Mary McNerney (G)

Rm 106
Katie Oliva

Rm 108
Claudia Savaiano

Second Grade
Rm 109
Christina Palazzolo

Rm 112
Yasmin Garcia (EL)

Rm 114
Sue Klima

Rm 116
Jamie Sloan

Third Grade
Rm 113
Sarah Wilson

Rm 118
Karen Lessmeister (G)

Rm 120
Olivia Waldron (EL)

Rm 122
Meg Carey

Fourth Grade
Rm 213
Lori Barone
Language Arts & Social Studies

Rm 222
Beverly Clancy (G)
Language Arts & Social Studies

Rm 224
Irma Rodriguez (EL) Math, Science & Writing

Rm 226
Patricia Landeros (EL) Math, Science & Writing

Fifth Grade
Rm 202
Katie Carey
Language Arts & Social Studies

Rm 203
Eddie Leal (EL) Math

Rm 204
Beth Hauser
Science

Rm 205
Katie McAlinden (G)
Language Arts & Social Studies

Sixth Grade
Rm 206
Felix Leal (EL)
Science

Rm 207
Erin Poole
Math

Rm 208
Mike McManus
Language Arts & Social Studies

Rm 210
Tonya Gaitor (G)
Language Arts & Social Studies

Seventh Grade &Science Lab
Rm 301
Kristen Prendergast
Math & Science

Rm 303
Agnes O’Shea
Language Arts & Social Studies

Rm 304
Anne Shippy
Language Arts & Social Studies

Rm 302
Amani Ghusein
Science Lab

Eighth Grade
Rm 305
Sharon Thomas
Language Arts & Social Studies

Rm 306
Sandra Agnew
Language Arts & Social Studies

Rm 307
Linda Leal
Math

Rm 308
Jamie Riley (EL)
Science

Diverse Learner Teachers
Primary Grades
Rm 107
Mary Claire Brady (DL)
Christina Klemencic (DL)


Rm 218
Jannet Vega
Intermediate Grades
Rm 216
Betty Goodman (DL)
Jackie Murray (DL)
Inclusion 5th/6th
Kathy Tristano (DL)

Middle School
Rm 220
Angela Bridges (DL)
Inclusion 7th & 8th
Julie Fitzpatrick (DL)
Bertha Torres (DL)


Diverse Learner SECA’s

Rm 407/507
Blended Pre-k
Monica Garcia
Ruth Medina a.m.
Ruth Medina p.m.

Rm 408/508
Blended Pre-K

Alicia Mason
Maria Elena Ornelas

Rm 406
Cluster Program

Guadalupe Garcia Leal
Veronica Medina
Claudia Morin

Rm108 1st Grade
Consuelo Cartagena

Rm 109 2nd Grade
Raquel Loera

Rm 122 3rd Grade
Olga DelReal

Rm 226 4th Grade
Randolf Barios

Rm 203 5th Grade
Sheila Cimaglia
Eboni Fraley
Maria Marin

Modular 1 7th & 8th Grade
Ira Garcia
Marlene Scovil
Resource Teachers
Rm 214
Art
Sabrina Mangan WEB
Rm 105
Music
Cale Patton
Rm 103
Dance
Ms. Itza

Gym
P.E. & Health

Cecilia Ludvik
Rm 103

P.E. & Health

Katie Sullivan
Rm 302
Science Lab<

Amani Ghusein
Technology
Rm 209

Nancy Finn WEB
Rm 212
Julie Lawler

WEB
Rm 218
Bilingual Lead

Cesar Garcia
Rm 201
Literacy

Liz DImarco

Clinician Service  Provider Staff
Rm 100
Counselor/Case
Manager
Carla Frangella

Rm 102
Nurses

Mary Beth Flaherty
Kathy Tonner
Linette Cheers LPN

Rm 100
Social Worker

Kristen Berg
Rm 202-
Psychologist

TBD
Speech
Meredith Cismoski
Buffy Kulbeth Engel
O.T.
Mary Madden -Piniewski
P.T.
Claudette Richard Morris
MTSS Staff (Part-Time)
Rm 102
Mary Hogan
Sheila Brackin

Rm 111
Kathleen Herber
Betty Sowa
Modular 2
Jill McNichols
School-wide
Maudie Wirtz
LunchRm Staff
Manager

Sheila Lewis

Porters

Yajaira Colon

Stephfon Jones

LunchRm Attendants
Rochele Gipson
Trevy Levy
Maria Salas


Engineer and Custodial Workers
Engineer
Tom Czerwinski

a.m.
Joanna Pearson
mid-day
Ryan Galvan
p.m.
Ken Martin Faye
Security & Part Time Worker
Main Lobby
Sophie Price (CPS)
Modular 1
Alex Conway (CPD)
Modular 1
Rocky Davis (CPD)
Modular 1
Jaqueline Garmon
Administration, Main Office, Part Time WorkerCSI
Principal
Mary Dixon
Assistant Principal
Jeannine Gorny

Clerks - Rm 110
Sue McCarthy
Main Office
Sandra Novoa (EL)
Community School (CSI) Resource Coordinator
Rm 110
Jessica Salgado (EL)
Part Time Workers
Main Office
Elizabeth Rodriguez (EL)
Rosalina Olvera (EL)

Bilingual (B), Gifted (G),
Diverse Learner (DL), Science (S), Social Science (SS), Math (Math), English Language Arts (ELA)

© Copyright 2012 Charles Gates Dawes Comprehensive Gifted Program School. All rights reserved.